梅兆荣

作者: 发布时间:2016-01-06 14:00:15来源:+收藏本文

 

梅兆荣.jpg

梅兆荣先生 前外交部西欧司司长、中国前驻德国大使


 

梅兆荣大使简历

中国前驻德国大使、中国人民外交学会前会长、外交部外交政策咨询委员会委员。1934年生于上海。1951—1953年,在北京外国语大学英语系学习。1953—1956年,在德国莱比锡大学学习日耳曼语言文学。1956年进入外交部,先后在中国驻东德和西德使馆、外交部苏欧司和西欧司工作,历任西欧司司长、中国驻德国大使、中国人民外交学会会长兼党组书记、第八届全国政协委员等职。

1951年至1953年在北京外国语学院英语系学习,1953年8月被选派去民主德国攻读日尔曼语言文学。

1956年至1963年、1970年至1972年先后两次去中国驻民主德国使馆工作。

1972年至1975年在中国驻联邦德国大使馆工作,任二秘、新闻专员。

1977年起在外交部西欧司工作,先后任副处长、处长、副司长,1985年起升任西欧司司长。

1988年6月至1997年1月任中国驻德意志联邦共和国特命全权大使(1992年起擢升为副部长级)。

1993年至1998年任八届全国政协委员。

1997年至2003年任中国人民外交学会会长兼党组书记。

2003年4月获韩国明知大学荣誉博士学位,2004年4月获德国联邦总统授予的德意志联邦共和国《星级大十字勋章》。



Formal Director-General, Department of Western European Department Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs; China's former ambassador to Germany.


Former Chinese ambassador to Germany, former President of the Chinese People’s Institute of Foreign Affairs; member of the Foreign Policy Advisory Group, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.


Ambassador Meiwas born in Shanghai in 1934. He studied English at Beijing Foreign Languages Institute (now known as Beijing Foreign Studies University) and German language and literature at the Leipzig University from 1951 to 1956. After completing his studies, he joined the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China. Ambassador Mei has once worked in the Chinese Embassy in German Democratic Republic and in West Germany. After that, he worked in the Department of Soviet and Eastern European Affairs and then the Department of Western European Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs. During those years he had once served as Director-General of the Department of Western European Affairs; china's former ambassador to Germany; president and also secretary of the Chinese People’s Institute of Foreign Affairs; a member of eight sessions of the CPPCC National committee.


He had been worked twice in the Chinese Embassy to German Democratic Republic During 1956 to 1963 and 1970 to 1972.


Ambassador Mei had worked as Second Secretary and  press attaché in Chinese Embassy to the Federal Republic of Germany during 1972 to 1975.


He worked respectively as Deputy Director, Director and  Deputy Director-General in Western European Department of the Ministry of foreign affairs since 1977. In 1985 he was promoted as Director-General, Department of Western European Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.


From June 1988 to January 1997 , he served as Chinese Ambassador to the Federal Republic of Germany (promoted to vice ministerial level).


From 1993 to 1998, he had been working as a member of eight sessions of the CPPCC National committee.


From 1997 to 2003, he was the President and party secretary of the Chinese People’s Institute of Foreign Affairs .


In 2003, Ambassador Mei was honored with a doctor degree by Myongji University, Korea. In 2004, Mei was awarded "The Federal Cross of Merit" by the President of the Federal Republic of Germany.

                                                                                             




 

 

 


 


 

 

0条评论 网友评论 请文明上网理性发言